All Results

National Schools Final, Eastleigh, Hampshire, 14 March 2020

Novice
Mason Parker-Groves – Yr 1-6 Boys – 1st
Faye Hooper – Yr 1-6 Girls – 6th
Eliza Luke – Yr 7-8 Girls – 2nd
Adam Hazucha – Yr 7-8 Boys – 1st

Intermediate
Oliver Vine – Yr 7-8 Boys – 3rd
Thomas Barriball – Yr 10-14 Boys – 6th

South West Regional Trampoline & DMT, Bath, Somerset, 1 March 2020

Trampoline
Adela Wrzecionko – NDP1 9-10 – 2nd
Faye Hooper – NDP1 11-12 – 1st
Alice Smith – NDP1 13-17 – 3rd
Eliza Luke – NDP3 13-17 – 2nd
Dylan Rundle – NDP3 13-17 – 4th
Oliver Vine – NDP4 11-12 – 1st
Miya Porter – NDP4 13-17 – 2nd
Yasmin Rundle – NDP4 13-17 – 4th

DMT
Eliza Luke – NDP2 13+ – 1st
Miya Porter – NDP2 13+ – 9th
Imogen Spooncer – NDP3 13+ – 1st
Madison Vine – NDP3 13+ – 3rd

South West Regional Trampoline & DMT, Bath, Somerset, 2 February 2020

Trampoline
Faye Hooper – Club 3 11-12 – 1st
Tabitha Weaver – NDP1 11-12 – 2nd
Adam Hazucha – NDP1 13-17 – 1st
Alice Smith – NDP1 13-17 – 10th
Tasmine Paterson – NDP1 13-17 – 16th
Eliza Luke – NDP3 13-17 – 3rd
Bethan Honey – NDP4 13-17 – 6th
Miya Porter – NDP4 13-17 – 9th

DMT

Tasmine Paterson – NDP1 13+ – 7th
Madison Vine – NDP2 13+ – 1st
Miya Porter – NDP2 13+ – 4th
Bethan Honey – NDP2 13+ – 7th
Eliza Luke – NDP2 13+ – 14th
Imogen Spooncer – NDP3 13+ – 2nd

DMT team – NDP2 13+ – 1st

Southern Zonal Schools, Gillingham, Kent, 19 January 2020

Well done to Faye, Mason, Eliza and Adam for qualifying to represent their schools at the national schools final!

Novice
Eliza Luke – 2nd
Faye Hooper – 2nd
Mason Parker-Groves – 1st
Adam Hazucha – 1st
Tabitha Weaver – 12th

Intermediate
Bethan Honey – 4th
Miya Porter – 6th

Elite
Arran Stannard-Heap – 4th
Madison Vine – 6th

South West Regional Schools Championships, Taunton

Congratulations to Madi, Arran, Miya, Bethan, Harry, Tabitha, Eliza, Adam, Faye and Mason who have all qualified for the schools southern zonals in Kent.

Elite grade
Madison Vine – Yr 10-14 Girls – 1st
Arran Stannard-Heap – Yr 10-14 Boys – 1st

Intermediate grade
Miya Porter – Yr 10-14 Girls – 2nd
Bethan Honey – Yr 7-9 Girls – 1st
Harry Pitman – Yr 7-9 Boys – 2nd
Tasmine Paterson – Yr 7-9 Girls – 11th
Alice Smith – Yr 7-9 Girls – 12th

Novice grade
Tabitha Weaver – Yr 7-8 Girls – 2nd
Eliza Luke – Yr 7-8 Girls – 3rd
Adam Wrzecionko – Yr 7-8 Boys – 1st
Faye Hooper – Yr 1-6 Girls – 1st
Adela Wrzecionko – Yr 1-6 Girls – 5th
Scarlett Weaver – Yr 1-6 Girls – 11th
Mason Parker-Groves – Yr 1-6 Boys – 1st

South West Club Tumbling, Sherborne

Freya Cavalier-White – Club 2, 9-10 – 1st
Faye Hooper – Club 2, 11-12 – 1st
Bethan Honey – Club 3, 11-12 – 1st
Eliza Luke – Club 4, 11-12 – 1st

Trampoline friendly, Street

Littman Trophy – won by Okehampton Flyers as the highest scoring club

Owen Pitman, Madison Vine and Arran Stannard-Heap – Open team gold

Owen Pitman – Open – 1st
Madison Vine – Open – 4th
Arran Stannard-Heap – Open – 12th
Imogen Spooncer – NDP5 – 4th
Tasmine Paterson – NDP1, 13+ – 2nd
Matthew Luckhurst – NDP1, 13+ – 9th
Eliza Luke – NDP1, U13 – 1st
Alice Smith – NDP1, U13 – 10th
Faye Hooper – Schools Yr 5/6 – 1st
Elise Boucher – Club 2 – 2nd
Zola Taylor – Club 1 – 1st
Freya Cavalier-White – Club 1 – 2nd
Esther Smith – Award 6 – 1st